Microshells
Species 学名 Ceratostoma fournieri (Crosse, 1861)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イソバショウ 磯芭蕉
ISOBASYO
Winged Murex Shells
イソバショウ 磯芭蕉 Ceratostoma fournieri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Winged Murex Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ceratostoma ()
ヒレガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Odaka coast, Omaezaki, Shizuoka. / Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. Gill nets from 10m to 20m deep, March 1998.
静岡県御前崎町 尾高海岸 / 和歌山県南部町堺 刺し網10-20m深 1998年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan.
本州中部以南から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m, rocks.
潮間帯-20m岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 40-50mm
殻口内は白く、外唇下側に牙状突起がある。二枚貝を襲って食べる。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
24-61
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-109
生物大図鑑 貝類
128
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
186
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
39
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
142
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
387

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese