Microshells
Species 学名 Bursa lamarckii (Deshayes, 1853)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロミオキニシ 黒身沖螺
KUROMI-OKINISHI
Lamarck's Frog shell
クロミオキニシ 黒身沖螺 Bursa lamarckii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Frog Shells
ナルトボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA BURSIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 オキニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bursa ()
オキニシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
5m, Amami Is., Kagoshima. /Cebu, Philippines. / Halmahera Island, N Maluku Islands, Indonesia. 2016.
鹿児島県奄美大島 ダイビング5m深 /フィリピン セブ島 / インドネシア マルク諸島北部ハルマヘラ島 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
From Amami Islands, Japan, to S.W. Pacific.
奄美大島以南の南西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow reefs.
浅い海の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Shells of Philippines pl.33 fig.2

Height 64mm (Philippines)

Last modified on 2017/04/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
162
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
129
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-227
日本近海産貝類図鑑
269

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese