Microshells
Species 学名 Caecum sepimentum DE FOLIN, 1868
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マダラミジンギリギリツツ
MADARA-MIJIN-GIRIGIRI-TSUTSU
マダラミジンギリギリツツ Caecum sepimentum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Caecids
ミジンギリギリツツ
Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA CAECIDAE
リソツボ超科 ミジンギリギリツツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Caecum ()
ミジンギリギリツツ ()
COUNTRY
Sudan
スーダン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sanghaneb reef,-95m, in Red Sea(6/2/1991). / Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima.
紅海 Sanghaneb reef,-95m(6/2/1991)./鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan;Pacific.
奄美諸島以南; 太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal in sand.
潮間帯の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=  Caecum maculatum Habe, 1963

Length 2mm

Last modified on 2017/08/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
90
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
171

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese