Microshells
Species 学名 Caecum textile DE FOLIN, 1867
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミジンギリギリツツ類50

ミジンギリギリツツ類50 Caecum textile
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Caecids
ミジンギリギリツツ
Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA CAECIDAE
リソツボ超科 ミジンギリギリツツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Caecum ()
ミジンギリギリツツ ()
COUNTRY
West Indies
西インド諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Vieux Fort, Antilles.
アンチル諸島 Vieux Fort.
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Caribbean.
カリブ海区
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1998/04/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese