Microshells
Species 学名 Trigonostoma foveolata (Sowerby, 1848)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナンアオリイレボラ(ウスオリイレボラ)
NANA-ORIIREBORA
Nutmegs
ナンアオリイレボラ(ウスオリイレボラ) Trigonostoma foveolata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
コロモガイ
Nutmegs
Super Family / Family
科目
CANCELLARIIDAE
コロモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trigonostoma ()
イトカケオリイレボラ ()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Haga Haga, Eastern Cape, South Africa.
南アフリカ ジェファレイス湾20mリーフ上 1996年8月 / 南アフリカ東ケープ州ハガハガ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa, Madagascar
南アフリカ, マダガスカル
HABITAT
生息場所
Offshore.
沖合
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 23mm

=Genus : Scalptia

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
277
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
229
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese