Microshells
Species 学名 Naquetia cumingii (A. Adams, 1853)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒラセヒメバショウ
HIRASE-HIMEBASYO
Trigonula Murex
ヒラセヒメバショウ Naquetia cumingii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Murexes
アクキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 アクキガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Naquetia ()
ヒメバショウ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Amami-Oshima-Is., Kagoshima. 15m /Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Malaysia, 5-10m deep. October 2003.
鹿児島県奄美大島 リーフ内 ダイビング15m深 / マレーシア ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル5-10m深 2003年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula, Japan, to Tropical Indo-Pacific.
紀伊半島以南、熱帯インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks, 20-100m deep.
20-100m岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Naquetia trigonulus (Lamarck, 1816)

40-55mm
3列の縦張肋があり、縦張肋上に褐色帯がある。外唇外側はフリル状にややひろがる。
Last modified on 2020/02/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
25-50
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
124
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
180
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
133
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
12451
日本近海産貝類図鑑
373

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese