Microshells
Species 学名 Cancellaria nodulifera (Sowerby, 1825)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トカシオリイレボラ 溶し折入
TOKASHI-ORIIREBORA
Knobbed Nutmeg
トカシオリイレボラ 溶し折入 Cancellaria nodulifera
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nutmegs
コロモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CANCELLARIOIDEA CANCELLARIIDAE CANCELLARIINAE
コロモガイ超科 コロモガイ科 コロモガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cancellaria (Habesolatia)
(トカシオリイレ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kumano Sea, 50m./Funakoshi, Soma, Fukushima in January 1985.
熊野灘50m/福島県相馬市船越 1985年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Japan; Korea; East China Sea.
東北中部以南、四国、九州、朝鮮、東シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所
-20 to -50m sandy mud bottoms.
20-50m砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1998/03/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
31-82
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-140
生物大図鑑 貝類
176
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
276
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
226
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese