Microshells
Species 学名 Cymbium olla (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
モロッコボラ
MOROCCO BORA
Olla Volute
モロッコボラ Cymbium olla
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Volutes
ガクフボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA VOLUTIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymbium ()
ハッカイボラ ()
COUNTRY
PORTUGAL
ポルトガル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Algarbe, Olhao(3/1997)
Algarbe, Olhao(3/1997)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Spain to Oran; Algeria and Morocco.
地中海域
HABITAT
生息場所
50-100m
50-100m
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1998/03/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
215
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese