Microshells
Species 学名 Xenophora chinensis (Philippi, 1841)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオクマサカ
OH-KUMASAKA
Fragment Carrier-shell
オオクマサカ Xenophora chinensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Carrier Shells
クマサカガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
XENOPHOROIDEA XENOPHORIDAE
クマサカガイ超科 クマサカガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Xenophora (Stellaria)
クマサカガイ (カジトリグルマ)
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
In muddy sand, 50-120m, Lubang Island, Philippines.(8/1997) / Off Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama in 1990's.
フィリピン ルバング島50-120m砂泥底 1997年8月/ 和歌山県日高郡南部町堺沖 1990年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii-peninsula & southward, Japan; Indo-W.Pacific.
紀伊半島以南、東シナ海、インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 20-100m deep.
20-100m深、砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=calculifera REEVE, 1843

Width 84mm

Last modified on 2014/09/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
16-37
学研生物図鑑 貝
27030
生物大図鑑 貝類
90
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
121
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
40417
Compendium of Seashells
74
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-168
日本近海産貝類図鑑
203

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese