Microshells
Species 学名 Pyrulofusus dexius japonicus (Dall, 1907)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミギマキタテゴトナシボラ
MIGIMAKI-TATEGOTONASIBORA
Right handed Whelk
ミギマキタテゴトナシボラ Pyrulofusus dexius japonicus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Buccinum Whelks
エゾバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pyrulofusus ()
ナシボラ ()
COUNTRY
Okhotskoe-Sea
オホーツク海
LOCALITY
採集場所
50-100m, Kuril Islands(5/1994).
千島列島50-100m(5/1994).
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Sanriku,& northward, Japan; Kuril Islands(Russia);
三陸沖以北、千島列島、カムチャッカ
HABITAT
生息場所
-50 to -150m sandy mud bottoms.
50-150m砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

左巻きはタテゴトナシボラ P. deformis harpa
Last modified on 2020/11/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-121
生物大図鑑 貝類
148
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
214
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
59
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese