Microshells
Species 学名 Turridrupa prestoni POWELL,1967
和名
Japanese name
Common name
プレストンハラブトクダマキ
PURESUTON-HARABUTO-KUDAMAKI
プレストンハラブトクダマキ Turridrupa prestoni
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Turridrupa ()
イトマキハラブトシャジク ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Panglao, Bohol-Island, Philippines. Tangle net.
フィリピン ボホール島 タングルネット
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific.
インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 15mm

Last modified on 1998/03/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese