Microshells
Species 学名 Haliotis coccinea Reeve, 1846
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ベニトコブシ
BENI-TOKOBUSHI
ベニトコブシ Haliotis coccinea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Abalones
アワビ
Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA HALIOTIDAE
オキナエビス超科 ミミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Haliotis ()
ミミガイ ()
COUNTRY
ISLAS CANARIAS
カナリー諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Medano, Tenerife Is..(8/96)
テネリファ島メダノ近郊(8/96)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Canaries; Mediterranean
カナリー諸島; 地中海
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocky shores, 2-25m deep.
2-25m深の岩礁海岸
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
PG Vol.1 p.64 pl.3
Playa de las Tejitas, rocky area, low tide, in pools. Dead.

Last modified on 1998/03/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese