Microshells
Species 学名 Chicoreus brunneus (Link, 1807)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ガンゼキボラ
GANNZEKI-BORA
Murexes
ガンゼキボラ Chicoreus brunneus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
アクキガイ
Murexes
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chicoreus ()
テングガイ ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kaohsiung, Taiwan. / Dredged northern Jawa Island, Indonesia. 2016.
台湾 高雄 / インドネシア ジャワ島北部ドレッジ2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; Tropical Indo-Pacific.
本州中部以南、熱帯インド・太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m rocks.
潮間帯-20m岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 70mm
中国名: 黒千手螺
内唇周縁はわずかに淡紅色に染まる。縦肋間の結節状突起は1つ。
下の真っ黒のガンゼキ(ミャンマー産)は、ベンガル湾近辺の型 Chicoreus brunneus form flavicunda
Specimens from Myanmar is called "C. brunneus form flavicunda (Perry, 1810) "
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
23-59
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-108
生物大図鑑 貝類
123
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
178
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
137
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
40236
日本近海産貝類図鑑
369

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese