Microshells
Species 学名 Chicomurex gloriosus (Shikama, 1977)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウタヒメセンジュ
UTAHIME-SENJU
ウタヒメセンジュ Chicomurex gloriosus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Murexes
アクキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 アクキガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chicomurex ()
()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Punta Engano, Mactan Island, Cebu, Philippines. 20-50m in May 1995.
フィリピン セブ州マクタン島プンタ・エンガノ20-50m 1995年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii-peninsula, Japan; to Philippine.
紀伊半島以南からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Offshore, rocks.
20-100m岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Chicoreus gloriosus  Shikama, 1977
Venus Vol. 73 No.1-2
SH: 40-50mm

Last modified on 2018/03/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
178
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
371

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese