Microshells
Species 学名 Chicoreus saulii (Sowerby, 1841)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
バライロセンジュ
BARAIRO-SENJU
Saul's Murex
バライロセンジュ Chicoreus saulii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Murexes
アクキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 アクキガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chicoreus ()
テングガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Amami-Oshima-Is., Kagoshima...25-40m.
鹿児島県奄美大島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; West Pacific.
本州中部以南、西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
20-60m, among rocks.
20-60m岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SP. p.134

Last modified on 1998/03/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
69-189
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
122
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
178
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
136
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese