Microshells
Species 学名 Cymatium parthenopeum (von Salis, 1793)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カコボラ 加古法螺
KAKO-BORA
Neapolitan Triton
カコボラ 加古法螺 Cymatium parthenopeum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Tritons
ホラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA RANELLIDAE(CYMATIIDAE)
ヤツシロガイ超科 フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymatium (Monoplex)
コウモリボラ (カコボラ)
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Shark Bay.30m(4/1995) /Tsubaki hot spring, Nishimuro-gun, Wakayama. At low tide. June 23, 2009.
オーストラリア シャーク湾30m(4/1995) /和歌山県椿温泉 干潮時 2009年6月23日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific.
インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks in the shallow water.
浅海の岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
According to Japanese taxonomy, GENUS : Monoplex

日本産は C. p. echo (Kuroda & Habe 1950)
Height 78mm w/o

Last modified on 1998/03/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
21-53
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-96
生物大図鑑 貝類
112
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
158
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
33
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
124
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-246
日本近海産貝類図鑑
287

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese