Microshells
Species 学名 Engina mactanensis Cernohorsky, 1985
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マクタンノシガイ
MAKUTAN-NOSHIGAI
マクタンノシガイ Engina mactanensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Enginas
ノシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE PISANIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 ベッコウバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Engina ()
ホンノシガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Makassar, South Sulawesi, Indonesia. 2015. In agar, 2015.
インドネシア スラウェシ島南部マッカサル 天草漁 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-W.Pacific.
インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

外唇内側に細かい歯が、上部に1歯、少し下に不明瞭な刻み目。
Last modified on 2016/03/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese