Microshells
Species 学名 Procalpurnus lacteus (Lamarck, 1810)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マメウサギガイ
MAME-USAGIGAI
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
マメウサギガイ Procalpurnus lacteus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ウミウサギガイ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
Super Family / Family
科目
OVULIDAE
ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Procalpurnus ()
()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Zamboanga, Mindanao Is.
ミンダナオ島ザンボアンガ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; Indo-Pacific.
紀伊半島以南、インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Coral reefs and rocks, intertidal to 20m.
潮間帯-20mの珊瑚礁や岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
18-44
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
Jan-84
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
137
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
219

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese