Microshells
Species 学名 Cantharus pulchra (Reeve, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クチベニホラダマシ
KUCHIBENI-HORADAMASHI
Beautiful Goblet
クチベニホラダマシ Cantharus pulchra
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Goblet Whelks
ホラダマシ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE PISANIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 ベッコウバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cantharus (Clivipollia)
オガイ (クチベニホラダマシ)
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Bohol Island. Depth of 20m.
ボホール島20m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific.
紀伊半島以南、インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal in rubble.
潮間帯の岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= pulcher (Reeve, 1846)
= Pollia pulchra (Reeve, 1846)
SH: up to 25mm
殻表はオレンジ色。殻口内は薄紅色で、外唇内に6歯内外の鈍い歯。
Last modified on 1998/03/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
26-66
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-117
生物大図鑑 貝類
153
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
227
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
21-59
Compendium of Seashells
172
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-90
日本近海産貝類図鑑
485

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese