Microshells
Species 学名 Turrilatirus turritus (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スジグロニシキニナ
SUJIGURO-NISHIKININA
Lineated Latirus
スジグロニシキニナ Turrilatirus turritus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Latirus Shells
ツノマタガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE FASCIOLARIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 イトマキボラ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Turrilatirus ()
()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Punta Engano, Mactan Island, Cebu, Philippines. Under rocks. 1996-5 / Masbate Island, central Philippines. Dredged in 2016.
フィリピン セブ州マクタン島プンタ・エンガノ 岩礁の下 1996年5月/ フィリピン中部 マスバテ島ドレッジ 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tropical Indo-W.Pacific.
紀伊半島以南、熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Coral reefs and rocks, subtidal to 20m.
潮下部-20mの珊瑚礁や岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Latirus turritus


Last modified on 2020/02/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
30-78
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-131
生物大図鑑 貝類
160
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
241
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
25-67
Compendium of Seashells
184
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
26330
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese