Microshells
Species 学名 Turridrupa bijubata (Reeve, 1843)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロイトマキハラブトシャジク 黒糸巻腹太車軸
KURO-ITOMAKI-HARABUTO-SHAJIKU
Crested Turrid
クロイトマキハラブトシャジク 黒糸巻腹太車軸 Turridrupa bijubata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Turridrupa ()
イトマキハラブトシャジク ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所

DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tropical Indo-Pacific.
紀伊半島以南、熱帯インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Among rocks, on reefs, intertidal to 10m.
潮間帯-10mのリーフ上の岩礫の間
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1998/03/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
39-79
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
181
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
290
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
239
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
633

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese