Microshells
Species 学名 Favartia pelepili (D'Attilio & Bertsch, 1980)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ペレピルヨウラク (アカネヨウラク)
PEREPIRU-YOHRAKU
Pelepili Dwarf Murex
ペレピルヨウラク (アカネヨウラク) Favartia pelepili
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Murexes
アクキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICOPSINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 ヒシヨウラク亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Favartia ()
ヒシヨウラク ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Punta Engano, Mactan Island, Cebu, Philippines. 5-10m deep.
フィリピン セブ州マクタン島プンタ・エンガノ 5-10m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii-peninsula & southward, Japan; Philippines.
紀伊半島以南からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
On rubble bottoms, 50-150m deep.
50-150m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SP. p.140

OKUTANI2によると、アカネヨウラク

Last modified on 1998/03/06
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
181
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
144
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
379

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese