Microshells
Species 学名 Chicoreus ramosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
テングガイ
TENGU-GAI
Branched Murex(Ramose Murex)
テングガイ Chicoreus ramosus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Murexes
アクキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 アクキガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chicoreus ()
テングガイ ()
COUNTRY
Red Sea.
紅海
LOCALITY
採集場所
Gulf of Aqaba 2-4m. / Near Bali Island, Indonesia. In shallow water. 2018. / Halmahera Island, NE Indonesia. Shallow water on rocks, 2015.
アカバ湾2-4m / インドネシア バリ島近海 浅海 2018年 / インドネシア北東(セレベスとニューギニア島の間)モルッカ諸島ハルマヘラ島南西近郊 浅海の岩礁上 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific.
インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow reefs.
浅瀬の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH:24cm
アクキガイ科中最大種。
Last modified on 2018/12/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
22-57
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-106
生物大図鑑 貝類
122
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
177
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
138
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
40237
日本近海産貝類図鑑
367

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese