Microshells
Species 学名 Fissidentalium hungerfordi (Pilsbry & Sharp, 1897)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒラツノガイ
HIRATSUNO-GAI
Tusk Shells
ヒラツノガイ Fissidentalium hungerfordi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DENTALIOIDA
ツノガイ目
Group
グループ
ツノガイ
Tusk Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
DENTALIIDAE
ツノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fissidentalium ()
ヤスリツノガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Miura, 150m.
三浦半島沖150m砂礫底
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; East China Sea; China.
本州中部以南、東シナ海、中国
HABITAT
生息場所
50-1570m, in sandy mud.
50-1570m砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
殻は背腹に偏圧され楕円。殻頂以外はあまり反らない。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
40-105
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
Feb-67
生物大図鑑 貝類
273
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
686
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese