Microshells
Species 学名 Haliotis cyclobates Peron, 1816
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マルアワビ
MARU-AWABI
Whirling Abalone
マルアワビ Haliotis cyclobates
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Abalones
アワビ
Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA HALIOTIDAE
オキナエビス超科 ミミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Haliotis ()
ミミガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ceduna. Under rock, 10-15m.
セドゥナ10-15m岩下
DISTRIBUTION
分布
S.Australia and Victoria.
南オーストラリア,ビクトリア
HABITAT
生息場所
On rocks and shells, subtidal-30m.
潮下帯-30mの岩や貝の上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

ネコゼトコブシ
Last modified on 1998/02/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
22
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese