Microshells
Species 学名 Haliotis elegans (Philippi, 1874)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニシキアワビ (ユメノミミガイ)
NISHIKI-AWABI
Elegant Abalone
ニシキアワビ (ユメノミミガイ) Haliotis elegans
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Abalones
アワビ
Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA HALIOTIDAE
オキナエビス超科 ミミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Haliotis ()
ミミガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Rottnest Island, Western Australia.
ロットネス島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Australia.
西オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Offshore, on rocks.
沖合の岩礁上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 83mm

Last modified on 1998/02/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
22
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese