Microshells
Species 学名 Haliotis planata (Sowerby, 1833)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒラアナゴウ
HIRA-ANAGO
Planate Abalone
ヒラアナゴウ Haliotis planata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Abalones
アワビ
Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA HALIOTIDAE
オキナエビス超科 ミミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Haliotis ()
ミミガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN/PHILIPPINES
日本/フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Amami-Is. and Okinawa./Sacol Island, S.W. Mindanao, Philippines. Diving at the depth of 1-2m, February 1990.
沖縄県奄美大島&恩納村/フィリピン ミンダナオ南西 Sacol Island ダイビング1-2m深 1990年 2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical-W.Pacific.
紀伊半島以南、熱帯西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

イボアナゴの非常に平たい個体
紅色の個体は奄美大島、黒っぽい個体は恩納村
Last modified on 1998/02/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40180
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
32
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
14
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
22
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese