Microshells
Species 学名 Haliotis varia (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イボアナゴ
IBO-ANAGO
Vriable Abalone
イボアナゴ Haliotis varia
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Abalones
アワビ
Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA HALIOTIDAE
オキナエビス超科 ミミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Haliotis ()
ミミガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
The coral reef in Henoko, Nago, Okinawa, May 1992./ Susami beach, Wakayama at low tide in May 1997./Cape Shiono, Kushimoto Town, Wakayama. Low tidal in rock pocket. May 2003.
沖縄県名護市辺野古リーフ1992年5月 / 和歌山県すさみ海岸 干潮時 1997年 5月/和歌山県串本町潮岬 干潮時の岩の穴の中 2003年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific.
伊豆諸島・紀伊半島以南、インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

=イボアナゴウ 疣穴光
SL 50mm
岩上の一定の場所に定住するため、その場所は少しだけ掘れている。
Last modified on 2011/08/01
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
40215
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
11689
生物大図鑑 貝類
32
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
14
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
40180
Compendium of Seashells
22
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
41

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese