Microshells
Species 学名 Haliotis asinina Linnaeus, 1758
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミミガイ
MIMIGAI
Donkey's-ear Abalone
ミミガイ Haliotis asinina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Abalones
アワビ
Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA HALIOTIDAE
オキナエビス超科 ミミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Haliotis ()
ミミガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Lingayen Bay.
リンガエン湾
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-S.W.Pacific.
高知県以南、インド・南西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Off shore, rocks.
沖合の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1998/03/06
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
40214
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-32
生物大図鑑 貝類
32
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
14
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
40180
Compendium of Seashells
21
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese