Microshells
Species 学名 Caecum auriculatum DE FOLIN, 1868
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミジンギリギリツツ類45

ミジンギリギリツツ類45 Caecum auriculatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Caecids
ミジンギリギリツツ
Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA CAECIDAE
リソツボ超科 ミジンギリギリツツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Caecum ()
ミジンギリギリツツ ()
COUNTRY
ITALY
イタリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Isola delle Carreuti
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Europe
ヨーロッパ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
The samples is provided by Mr.Mauro Pizzini.

この標本はMauro Pizzini氏よりお借りしました。
Last modified on 1998/02/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese