Microshells
Species 学名 Cymatium grandimaculatum (Reeve, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロフフジツガイ
日本
JAPAN
クロフフジツガイ Cymatium grandimaculatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ホラガイ
Tritons
Super Family / Family
科目
Tritons
RANELLIDAE フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymatium ()
コウモリボラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Southern Mie./ Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. Gill nets, October 2000.
三重県南部/和歌山県日高郡南部町堺 刺し網 2000年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula, Japan, to West Pacific.
紀伊半島以南、西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m, rocks.
潮間帯-20m,岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
35065
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
160
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
291

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese