Microshells
Species 学名 Cymatium lotorium (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フジツガイ 藤津貝
FUJITSU-GAI
Tritons
フジツガイ 藤津貝 Cymatium lotorium
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ホラガイ
Tritons
Super Family / Family
科目
RANELLIDAE
フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymatium ()
コウモリボラ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Punta Engano, Mactan Island, Cebu, Philippines./ Kushimoto Town, Wakayama.
フィリピン セブ州マクタン島プンタ・エンガノ/和歌山県串本町
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Pacific.
紀伊半島以南、熱帯太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m, coral reefs.
潮間帯-20m,珊瑚礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
21-54
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
Jan-96
生物大図鑑 貝類
114
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
160
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
120
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-244
日本近海産貝類図鑑
291

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese