Microshells
Species 学名 Fusinus forceps (Perry, 1811)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イヌクギナガニシ
INUKUGI-NAGANISHI
イヌクギナガニシ Fusinus forceps
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Horse Conchs
イトマキボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE FASCIOLARIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 イトマキボラ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fusinus ()
ナガニシ ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tungkang, Southern west Tiwan, 50m in sand. July 1996. / Dredged Taiwan Strait, SW Taiwan, 50-100m deep in 2016. / Dredged near western Jawa Island, Indonesia. 2016.
台湾南西部 東港 トロール50m深の砂底 1996年7月 / 台湾南西部台湾海峡ドレッジ 50-100m深 2016年/ インドネシア ジャワ島西部近海ドレッジ 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West coast of Kyushu and southward, Japan; Taiwan; China; Phillipine.
九州西岸以南:台湾;中国;フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
50-100m in clear sand.
50-100m細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Venus Vol.63 No. 1-2
Height 137mm
旧 : イトマキナガニシ
Last modified on 2019/03/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
29-76
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-132
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
241
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
513

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese