Microshells
Species 学名 Caecum occidentale (Bartsch, 1920)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
モヨウミジンツツの仲間

モヨウミジンツツの仲間 Caecum occidentale
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Caecids
ミジンギリギリツツ
Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA CAECIDAE
リソツボ超科 ミジンギリギリツツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Caecum (Fartulum)
ミジンギリギリツツ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Los Angeles Bay / Greenbank Beach on Whidbey Island, Island County, WASHINGTON. In sand among eel grass roots. March 21, 1991.
ロサンゼルス湾 / ワシントン州ウィドビー島Greenbank Beach アマモの根の間の砂中 1991年 3月21日
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
The information is provided by Mr.Mauro Pizzini.
L=2.5mm; W=0.4mm
= Caecum occidentale
この情報はMauro Pizzini氏より提供されたもの。

Last modified on 1997/12/01
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese