Microshells
Species 学名 Caecum cfr carolinianum DALL, 1892
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミジンギリギリツツ類35
St Augustine
St Augustine
ミジンギリギリツツ類35 Caecum cfr carolinianum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ミジンギリギリツツ
Caecids
Super Family / Family
科目
Caecids
CAECIDAE ミジンギリギリツツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Caecum ()
ミジンギリギリツツ ()
COUNTRY
St Augustine
St Augustine
LOCALITY
採集場所

DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
この情報はMauro Pizzini氏より提供されたもの。

The information is provided by Mr.Mauro Pizzini.
L=4.2mm; W=0.9mm

Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese