Microshells
Species 学名 Semicassis inornata (Pilsbry, 1895)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメタイコガイ 姫太鼓
HIME-DAIKO
Helmet shells
ヒメタイコガイ 姫太鼓 Semicassis inornata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
トウカムリ
Helmet shells
Super Family / Family
科目
CASSIDAE
トウカムリ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Semicassis ()
ウラシマ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kunano Sea, Mie. /Off SE Kikai Island, Kagoshima. Dredged at depth of 400-500m. March 2015. / Okezoko bank, off Tosa Bay, Kochi. 150-200m deep. April 2021
三重県熊野灘沖 / 喜界島南東沖 ドレッジ 400-500m深 2015年 3月/ 高知県土佐湾沖オケゾコ漁場 150-200m深 2021年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Honshu to Kyushu, Japan; Korea; China.
本州中部以南、中国
HABITAT
生息場所
50 to 200m in sand.
50-200m, 砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 63mm
殻表に淡い褐色の雲状斑を持ってなめらか。外唇内側にヒダがある。
ヒメダイコ
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
2
生物大図鑑 貝類
21-44
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
2
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
118
Compendium of Landshells
156
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese