Microshells
Species 学名 Semicassis bisulcata japonica (Reeve, 1848)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
リュウグウウネウラシマ 龍宮畝浦島
RYUGU-UNE-URASHIMA
リュウグウウネウラシマ 龍宮畝浦島 Semicassis bisulcata japonica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Helmet shells
トウカムリ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA CASSIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 トウカムリ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Semicassis ()
ウラシマ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kumano Sea, 200m.
熊野灘沖 200m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Tosa, Japan, and East China Sea.
土佐沖、東シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所
200-300m in sandy mud.
200-300m, 砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Deep Sea type of S. bisulata japonica.
ウネウラシマの深海型。
Last modified on 1997/09/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
155
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese