Microshells
Species 学名 Granulifusus hayashii Habe, 1961
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤサナガニシ
YASA-NAGANISHI
Horse Conchs
ヤサナガニシ Granulifusus hayashii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
イトマキボラ
Horse Conchs
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Granulifusus ()
アラレナガニシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kumano-Sea, depth of 200m.
熊野灘沖200m
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Suruga Bay; Enshu Sea; Kii; Kyushu, Japan.
駿河湾、遠州灘、紀伊半島、九州南西
HABITAT
生息場所
200-400m in clear sand.
200-400m, 細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=シナヤカナガニシ
林 奨一郎氏に献名。
Height 49mm 三河一色

In honour of Mr.HAYASHI.
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
33-66
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
243
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
188
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese