Microshells
Species 学名 Comitas kirai Powell, 1969
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アケボノイグチ 曙猪口
日本
JAPAN
アケボノイグチ 曙猪口 Comitas kirai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
クダマキガイ
Turrids
Super Family / Family
科目
Turrids
TURRIDAE クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Comitas ()
イグチガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Daiohzaki 250m,Mie. / Trawled off Mikawa-Ishiki, Aichi. / South of Uotsurijima Island, Senkaku Islands, Ishigaki City, Okinawa. Trawled from depth of 180m to 250m.
三重県大王崎沖 250m/ 愛知県三河一色トロール / 沖縄県石垣市尖閣諸島魚釣島南 トロール180-250m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Choshi to Kyushu; East China-Sea; Philippine.
銚子沖から九州、東シナ海、フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
50-400m, sandy mud bottoms
50-400m,砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 33mm

=lurida ADAMS,& REEVE, in KIRA 1960

Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
35-91
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-147
生物大図鑑 貝類
179
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
291
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese