Microshells
Species 学名 Monodonta canalifera (Lamarck, 1816)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハナダタミ
HANA-DATAMI
Canal Monodont
ハナダタミ Monodonta canalifera
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Monodonts
シタダミ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Monodonta ()
イシダタミ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES/JAPAN
フィリピン/日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Punta Engano, Mactan Island, Cebu, Philippines. March 1997./ Cape Kasari, Amami-Oshima Island. at low tide in April 2002.
フィリピン セブ州マクタン島プンタ・エンガノ1997年3月/鹿児島県奄美大島笠利岬 干潮時 2002年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Ogasawara-Isl. and Amami-Isl. and Okinawa, Japan; Tropical W. Pacific.
小笠原諸島、奄美大島、沖縄; 熱帯西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal pebble area.
潮間帯の転石地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 23mm

Last modified on 1997/11/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40277
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-48
生物大図鑑 貝類
47
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
38
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
67

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese