Species 学名 Natica sagittata (Menke, 1843)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハギノツユ 萩ノ露
HAGINOTSUYU
Moon Shells
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ツメタガイ
Moon Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICIDAE
タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Natica (Tanea)
タマガイ (ヒョウダマ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sandy mud bottomsm, depth of 40m, at Ago, Mie./Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island. washed up. / Near Shirahama Beach, W IRiomote Island, Okinawa. Diving.
三重県安乗 40m 砂底/鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 打ち上げ / 沖縄県西表島西部白浜近郊 ダイビング
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; Tropical Pacific.
本州中部以南; 熱帯太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
200-200m in sand.
20-200m, 砂の中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SL up to 20mm

= Tanea sagittata
原色日本貝類図鑑 N
続原色日本貝類図鑑 N
学研生物図鑑 貝 29952
生物大図鑑 貝類 100
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 151
原色世界貝類図鑑 1 N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells N
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 261
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022