Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius heynemanni (Von Maltzan, 1884)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハイネマンヨフバイ
Heyneman-YOUBAI
Nassa Mud Snails
ハイネマンヨフバイ Nassarius heynemanni
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヨフバイ
Nassa Mud Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
NASSARIIDAE
ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius ()
オリイレヨフバイ ()
COUNTRY
WESTERN SAHARA
西サハラ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cap Barbas, Western Sahara. depth of 50m September 1994.
西サハラ バルバス岬 50m深 1994年 9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese