Microshells
Species 学名 Stilifer akahitode Habe & Masuda, 1990
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アカヒトデヤドリニナ
AKAHITODE-YADORININA
アカヒトデヤドリニナ Stilifer akahitode
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
EULIMOIDEA EULIMIDAE
ハナゴウナ超科 ハナゴウナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Stilifer ()
ヤドリニナ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tosashimizu, Kochi.
高知県土佐清水市
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso-peninsula; Noto-peninsula to Kyushu, Japan.
房総半島・能登半島〜九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Parasitize Certonardoa semiregularis.
アカヒトデの腕に内部寄生
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 9.2mm
=マメオキナエビス
=ovoideus HABE & A.ADAMS

Last modified on 1997/11/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
15-35
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-70
生物大図鑑 貝類
87
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
174
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
357

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese