Microshells
Species 学名 Astralium okamotoi Kuroda & Habe, 1961
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オカモトウズ
OKAMOTO-UZU
オカモトウズ Astralium okamotoi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Star Shells
リンボウガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Astralium ()
ウラウズガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kii-Nagashima 25-40m, Mie.
三重県紀伊長島沖 刺し網25-40m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan.
本州中部以南から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 200m, rocks.
潮間帯-200mの岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
In honour of Mr.OKAMOTO Kiyoshi.
岡本 清氏に献名。
殻色は赤から白色まで変異あり。
Last modified on 1997/11/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40373
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-57
生物大図鑑 貝類
58
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
48
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese