Microshells
Species 学名 Clithon retropictus (von Martens, 1879)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イシマキガイ
ISHIMAKI
イシマキガイ Clithon retropictus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clithon ()
イシマキ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Owase, Mie./ Hii, Hidaka-gun, Wakayama. Intertidal zone. November 2005.
三重県尾鷲市八十川河口 / 和歌山県日高郡比井 潮間帯 2005年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; Southern China.
本州中部以南; 中国南部
HABITAT
生息場所
Brackish water estuary; to fresh-water.
河口の汽水〜淡水域
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Theodoxus retropictus (v. Martens, 1879)
大きくなると殻頂が浸食される。
Last modified on 1997/11/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
40506
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-60
生物大図鑑 貝類
62
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
55
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
109

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese