Microshells
Species 学名 Oliva sidelia Duclos,1835
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アヤマクラ
AYA-MAKURA
Pretty Olove
アヤマクラ Oliva sidelia
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Olive Shells
マクラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA OLIVIDAE OLIVINAE
アクキガイ超科 マクラガイ科 マクラガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva ()
マクラガイ ()
COUNTRY
INDIA
インド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cadalur, India. / Dredged off Durban Bay, KwaZulu-Natal Province, South Africa. 1982.
インド Cadalur トロール20m深 砂底 1995年3月 / 南アフリカ クワズール・ナタール州ダーバン湾沖ドレッジ 1982年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tropical Indo-Pacific.
熱帯インド太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Galeolella todosina (Duclos, 1840)


Last modified on 2019/02/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
191
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese