Microshells
Species 学名 Trigoniocardia guanacastensis (Hertlein & Strong, 1947)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハートハナザル
HEART-HANAZARU
ハートハナザル Trigoniocardia guanacastensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Cockles
ザルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CARDIOIDEA(CARDIACEA) CARDIIDAE
ザルガイ超科 ザルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trigoniocardia ()
()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Governador island, shallow water.
ゴベルナドール島 浅瀬
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1997/11/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese