Species 学名 Fusinus sagamiensis Kuroda & Habe, 1971
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サガミナガニシ 相模長辛螺
SAGAMI-NAGANISHI
Horse Conchs
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
イトマキボラ
Horse Conchs
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fusinus ()
ナガニシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Miura, Kanagawa. / Ijika Fishing port, Mie. Depth from 10m. December 2011.
神奈川県三浦半島沖/三重県 石鏡漁港 10m深 2011年 12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
From Sagami Bay and Enshu Sea and Kii to Off Tosa, Japan.
相模湾から遠州灘、紀伊半島、土佐沖
HABITAT
生息場所
50-100m, rubble area.
50-100m,岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 43mm(石鏡)

原色日本貝類図鑑 N
続原色日本貝類図鑑 N
学研生物図鑑 貝 N
生物大図鑑 貝類 N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 242
原色世界貝類図鑑 1 N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells N
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS N
日本近海産貝類図鑑 515
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022