Microshells
Species 学名 Contradusta walkeri (Sowerby, 1832)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ルリグチダカラ
RURIGUCHI-DAKARA
Walker's Cowry
ルリグチダカラ Contradusta walkeri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Contradusta ()
ルリグチダカラ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Punta Engano, Mactan Island, Cebu, Philippines. 10m.(3/1997)/Semporna, Sabah, Borneo, Malaysia, at low tide in November 2004.
フィリピン セブ州マクタン島プンタ・エンガノ10m(3/1997)/マレーシア ボルネオ島サバ州タワウ東 センポルナ 干潮時 2004年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-West Pacific.
奄美大島以南、インド・西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 10m, coral reefs.
潮間帯-10m 深の珊瑚礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea walkeri Sowerby, 1832


Last modified on 2020/08/01
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
19-42
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
124
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
40
Compendium of Seashells
89
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-182
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese