Microshells
Species 学名 Siratus pliciferoides (Kuroda, 1942)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハッキガイ 八鬼貝
HAKKI-GAI
Murexes
ハッキガイ 八鬼貝 Siratus pliciferoides
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
アクキガイ
Murexes
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Siratus ()
ハッキガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kumano-Sea, depth of 150m. / Off Shirahama, Wakayama. 70-150m deep. 2000. / Okezoko bank, off Tosa Bay, Kochi. 150-200m deep. April 2021
熊野灘沖150m/ 和歌山県西牟婁郡白浜沖 70-150m深 2000年 / 高知県土佐湾沖オケゾコ漁場 150-200m深 2021年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; Philippines; W. Australia.
本州中部以南; フィリピン; 西オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
50-200m in clear sand.
50-200m, 細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
ハクキガイ (白鬼貝) とする平瀬図鑑等もある。
=pliciferus SOWERBY, 1841

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
22-57
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-105
生物大図鑑 貝類
124
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
179
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
134
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
13547
日本近海産貝類図鑑
371

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese